Notice

4 May 2017

SMIT Admission Counselling 2017

 
SIKKIM MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
B.TECH ADMISSION-2017
Candidates Shortlisted for Counseling under the Category of SMIT OFFLINE TEST-2017
Date of Counseling : 27.05.2017                                                                      Time: 9:00 AM  
    Venue: 'F' Block (Civil & Mechnical Block) SMIT
Sl.No. Hall Ticket no. Names  Ranks
1 101379 JISHNU PURKAYASTHA 1
2 101830 NAMAN GOYAL 2
3 101891 SOUPORNO GHOSH 3
4 101745 JYOTISHMAAN DEKA 4
5 101327 GAIRIK CHAKRABORTY 5
6 101658 KARTIK TANWAR 6
7 101578 VIDHAN TRIPATHI 7
8 101368 SHASHANK LASKAR 8*
9 101541 KARTIK PURWAR 8*
10 101205 ADITI SINHA 9
11 101110 GARIMA KUSHWAHA 10
12 101841 K. UDAY BHARGAV 11
13 101403 SHIKHAR SINGH RATHORE 12
14 101609 NILANSH THAKUR 13*
15 102011 HARSHIT AGRAWAL 13*
16 101024 KETAN MANGLA 14
17 101346 AGNIV SAIKIA 15*
18 101160 ARNAB SHARMA 15*
19 101592 ASHISH JAIN 16
20 101669 KRIS KHUNDRAKPAM 17*
21 101462 SIRAZ NAOREM 17*
22 101150 ABHISHEK SINGH 18*
23 101000 RAHUL DEB 18*
24 101139 KARTIK KHATANA 19*
25 101833 TEJENDRA RAJ CHETTRI 19*
26 101556 AAYUSHMAN SINGH GANGWAR 19*
27 101265 JISHNU SAIKIA 20*
28 101259 DHRUV GIROTRA 20*
29 GK0002 PRAGATI PRASAD 20*
30 101507 ANURAG VERMA 21*
31 101238 Khushi Agrawal 21*
32 101482 UPAYAN SAHA 22*
33 101785 AADITYA PATHAK 22*
34 101699 NINAD SUBBA 22*
35 101598 JYOTISHMAN HAZARIKA 23*
36 101068 PRASHANT KUMAR MISHRA 23*
37 101852 SHIBARGHAA SUTRADHAR 23*
38 101475 MEENAKSHI THAKUR 23*
39 101800 RAJANALA SAILESH 23*
40 101372 AMLAN JYOTI BORAH 24*
41 101036 MERWIN ROY 24*
42 102046 SUFIYAN AHMED 24*
43 101685 ANKIT TAMANG 24*
44 101861 SWETA SAHA 25*
45 101306 SHRAUTA DHAR 25*
46 101916 DAIPAYAN HATI 25*
47 101345 LAVYA VERMA 26*
48 101047 GARVIT DAHIYA 26*
49 101489 SIDDHARTHA BHATTACHARYYA 27*
50 101934 DEBANJAN DUTTA 27*
51 101913 ASHI SINGH 28*
52 101016 URVASHI PANDEY 28*
53 101656 ARNAB BISWAS 29
54 102040 LOKASH KUMAR JAIN 30
55 101711 RAVI AGRAWAL 31
56 102030 BITUPAN THAKURIA 32*
57 101101 AKASH PROTIM NATH 32*
58 101038 PREETAM CHHETRI 32*
59 101485 ANKIT JYOTI NATH 33*
60 101312 MRIGAKSHEE SARMA 33*
61 101818 UTKARSH KESHRI 33*
62 101539 VIVEK MITTAL 33*
63 101706 TANU PRIYA SINGH 34*
64 101899 PRIYA SINGH 34*
65 101579 RAJITESH RAINA 34*
66 101834 BENAYAK POUDYAL 34*
67 101465 SHRADHA BHARDWAJ 35*
68 101911 BISHAL KUMAR SAHA 35*
69 101199 PRADEEP THAPA 35*
70 101195 HARSH MATHUR 36*
71 101207 SOMIK DATTA 36*
72 101352 TANYA AGARWAL 36*
73 101844 ANANYA NATH 36*
74 101406 RAJATAV DUTTA 36*
75 101183 ARPAN CHETTRI 37*
76 101945 YASSER ARATAT 37*
77 101984 PRAJWAL MADHAV BHUSHAN 37*
78 101013 TANYA SINHA 37*
79 RA002 SWETA SINHA 37*
80 101511 MILIND MAZUMDER 38*
81 101560 RITAM KUMAR BASUMATARY 38*
82 101885 SATANDEEP GHOSH 38*
83 101348 PRASHAM KUMAR 38*
84 101924 ADITI KHARGA 38*
85 101499 DUSHYANT SINGH 39*
86 101377 ANGANA GOSWAMI 39*
87 101600 SAYANTAN SINHA 39*
88 101203 SHREYAS VAJPAYEE 39*
89 101577 RISHAV RAJ 39*
90 101004 TANISHQ HALDER 39*
91 102000 EKTA GOPE 39*
92 101171 ADITYA THAPA 39*
93 101906 AVISHEKH DAS 40*
94 101472 AL FARHAD HAQUE 40*
95 101949 KUSH BHARDWAJ 40*
96 102026 SHRADHA PANDEY 41
97 101703 SAAZ BHARDWAJ 42*
98 101838 ABHINAV JAIN 42*
99 101840 AKASH V 42*
100 101953 NEEL AGARWAL 42*
101 101152 WANGYAL LUCKSOM LEPCHA 42*
102 101647 ANIKET SAHOO 43*
103 101027 ARYAN DEV 43*
104 102004 SHARMISTHA DAS 43*
105 101914 AAMIYA PARIHAR 44*
106 101035 BIBANG GWRA BASUMATARY 44*
107 101890 MITHILESH GAUTAM 44*
108 101342 SHARMILA SAHA 44*
109 GHY0001 BISHAL BARMAN 44*
110 101527 AYUSH AGARWAL 44*
111 101161 SUDEEKSHYA PANDA 44*
112 101480 DION JAMES SMITH 44*
113 101524 AVISHEK CHAKRABORTY 45*
114 101096 KUNAL MATHUR 45*
115 RA001 SHUBHUM THAKUR 45*
116 101616 SURYA LAMICHANEY 45*
117 GK0004 RAJ THAPA 45*
118 101278 NABIN LOHIA 46*
119 101325 RUSSA PAL 46*
120 101742 PRONIT SARKAR 46*
121 101037 SANKALP KHOBRAGADE 46*
122 101709 SHASHWATA MUKHERJEE 46*
123 101909 NIDHI VATSYAYAN 46*
124 101196 ANUVAB MAJUMDAR 46*
125 101439 KUNTAL SARKAR 46*
126 101340 ANISHA CHAKRABORTY 46*
127 101082 KAMAL KANDULA 46*
128 101714 SAGAR SINGH 46*
129 101167 PRIYANKA MEDHI 47*
130 101369 LIMO SORA 47*
131 101611 ADAMYA SINGH 47*
132 101918 PRIYAM KUMAR 47*
133 101762 SANSTUTI PRASAD 47*
134 101721 SHIWANGI SAHA ROY 47*
135 101634 JAMYANG ZANGPO LACHUNGPA 47*
136 101937 APPUN PEGU 48*
137 101947 ISHAN KUMAR DAS 48*
138 101635 MANASH JYOTI NATH 48*
139 101505 SANTANA GOSWAMI 48*
140 101519 SAURAV GOLCHHA 48*
141 101153 AINDRIL KAR 48*
142 101282 YASH SRIVASTAVA 48*
143 101586 SAURAV KUMAR SINHA 48*
144 101131 MANASHI KUNDU 48*
145 101288 SANJOG TAMANG 48*
146 101044 TATHAGATA SINHA 48*
147 101015 PRIYANKA BORAH 49*
148 101314 SUSHMITA ROY 49*
149 101478 DENZEL DUIA 49*
150 101707 PRAGYA KHANDELWAL 49*
151 101447 ABHIRUP DUTTA 49*
152 101929 ANKUSH CHOUDHURY 49*
153 101085 DAKSHITA SINGH 49*
154 101531 SAURAV KUMAR 49*
155 101358 VIKASH KUMAR 49*
156 101884 CHANDREYEE PURKAYASTHA 49*
157 101280 RUPALI SINHA 49*
158 101946 CHEWANG TASHI CHOPEL BHUTIA 49*
159 101503 SRIYA CHETTRI 49*
160 101931 ANAMIKA DEY 50*
161 101973 HRISHIKESH DEKA 50*
162 101514 PRATIK ACHARYYA 50*
163 101273 SAURAVJYOTI DAS 50*
164 101698 UDIPTYA CHOUDHURY 50*
165 101103 SAPTARSHI CHATTOPADHYAY 50*
166 101252 SUMER YADAV 50*
167 101285 AKSHAT SAHAY 50*
168 102049 NILADRI CHATTERJEE 50*
169 101864 SAPTARSI KUNDU 50*
170 101239 KABIR JERRY 50*
171 101567 PASSANG DOMA BHUTIA 50*
172 101071 ROHAN DAS 50*
173 101490 PARIKSHIT DAHAL 50*
174 101441 MAHUWA DAS 51*
175 101093 ANU KUMARI 51*
176 101329 PALASH GHOSH 51*
177 101779 SIDDHANT SHARMA 51*
178 101367 ANUPAMA CHETTRI 51*
179 101063 PRAKAR PRADHAN 51*
180 101009 ABHIJIT MANDAL 52*
181 101739 VEDANTA MAHANTA 52*
182 101309 MADHU YADAV 52*
183 101274 AYUSH MATHUR 52*
184 101810 AAYUSH NARAYAN 52*
185 101747 SHUBHAM SHARMA 52*
186 101998 SHIV PRAKASH NARAYAN 52*
187 102039 AKASH SKUMAR ARYAND 52*
188 101596 ABHISHEK ROY 52*
189 101708 NAWANEET ZIMBA 52*
190 101935 HRISHIKESH THAKUR 52*
191 101360 MINKILA SHERPA 52*
192 101705 NAYAN PRADHAN 52*
193 101219 REYTHM JAIN 53*
194 101725 MANG HANG LIMBOO 53*
195 101444 PRASHANT SHARMA 53*
196 101163 KESHAB NICHOLAS PATHAK 54*
197 101028 SAARTHAK AGARWAL 54*
198 101155 SAUMYA SHEKHAR RAJ 54*
199 101853 TRISHIKA SAKHUJA 54*
200 101717 KUBER KANDULA 54*
201 101050 RAVI SHARMA 54*
202 101563 DIPLU BAISHYA 55*
203 101559 ROSE MERRY BASUMATARY 55*
204 101405 MANAS AGGARWAL 55*
205 101905 SHIWANGI SINHA 55*
206 101134 AJEESH SHRESTHA 55*
207 101429 MUSKAN AGARWAL 55*
208 102042 SATYAM SUJI 55*
209 101010 VISHWA DEO GURUNG 55*
210 101605 JASOWANTA DAS 56*
211 101493 MOUSUMI KHANAM 56*
212 101365 AMARTYA AYUSH 56*
213 101189 KUMAR 56*
214 101607 SUSHOVAN CHAKRABORTY 56*
215 101504 RUPSA BISWAS 56*
216 101854 RAVNEET SINGH  56*
217 101070 SHIKHA RUHELA 56*
218 101491 MONGKYAO MOG 57*
219 101824 ABHAY SINGH 57*
220 101601 SIDDHARTH GUPTA 57*
221 101253 RITIKA PUSHPAK 57*
222 101436 KUMAR SATYAM 57*
223 101602 SURAJIT BAKSHI 57*
224 101552 VISHAL MISHRA 57*
225 101967 AVIJIT ROY 57*
226 101988 KABITA CHHETRI 57*
227 101324 AMAN HAJONG 58*
228 101893 JAYDIP KUMAR KACHARI 58*
229 101538 ROHAN SAHA 58*
230 101958 HARDICK SAIKIA 58*
231 101194 AAYUSH RAJ 58*
232 101268 ASHFAQUE ALI 58*
233 101177 SAPNIL SINHA 58*
234 101877 RISHAV RAJ 58*
235 101469 SUCHISMITA DEB 58*
236 101604 ASHISH AGGARWAL 58*
237 101667 SUDEEP CHAURASIA 58*
238 101901 UTKARSH KANDHARI 58*
239 101873 BEVAK SHARMA 58*
240 101562 ANKITA BHUJEL 59*
241 101826 KAUSTAVDEEP GOSWAMI 59*
242 101693 SAAHIL AVINASH  59*
243 101508 KASHISH PARASHAR 59*
244 101716 VANSH BHALLA 59*
245 101619 RUPHAS PRADHAN 59*
246 101262 SMRITI CHAUHAN 60*
247 101697 ROHIT BHATTACHARJEE 60*
248 101062 W ROHIT KUMAR SINGHA 60*
249 101727 KRISHANU MAHANTA 61*
250 101690 RIYYA RIBA 61*
251 101175 ABHISHEK KUMAR 61*
252 101156 SARA SINGH 61*
253 101500 ARIJIT DEBNATH 61*
254 101243 RITUPARNA DEY 61*
255 101920 AWANEESH BAIBHAV 61*
256 101412 AAKRITI SHARMA 61*
257 101021 TUSHAR SOMANI 61*
258 101434 DEEPAM PRADHAN 61*
259 101950 MADHU CHETTRI 61*
260 101666 PUSPANJALI PRADHAN 61*
261 GK0001 LENDUP DORJEE BHUTIA 61*
262 101585 SAURABH PRAKASH 62*
263 101091 NETTUMKARA PRINCE 62*
264 101987 SHIMRAN GUPTA 62*
265 101724 SURIKHA BHETWAL 62*
266 101668 AMRIT AMRITESH 63*
267 101654 JAGRITI JAISWAL 63*
268 101502 DEEPAK KUMAR 63*
269 101540 ANUJ KUMAR GUPTA 63*
270 101819 NEEHA CINTURY 63*
271 101680 RAJITA CHAKRABARTY 64*
272 101185 SACHIN KUMAR BRAHMA 64*
273 101774 PRATYUSH KUMAR MOHANTY 64*
274 101933 KINGSHUK PAUL 64*
275 101135 KRITIKA PRASAD SINHA 64*
276 101458 PRIYANKA 64*
277 101975 BHASWAT PRAKASH 64*
278 102020 ASHRAF ALAM 64*
279 101684 SIDDHARTH POPLI 64*
280 102033 PRATIBHA RAI 64*
281 GK0003 KHUSBU PRADHAN 64*
282 101140 ANISHA KAR 65*
283 102035 ANOOSWETA GUPTA 65*
284 102010 RAHUL KUMAR KASHYAP 65*
285 101614 VIVEK KUMAR 65*
286 101136 ANKIT PRAKHAR 65*
287 101821 PRATYUSH RAJ 65*
288 101311 DIVYANSH SINHA 65*
289 101084 ISHAN SHRESTHA PRADHAN 65*
290 101501 PRASHANT KHARGA 65*
291 101729 MUKUL ANAND MAHARAJ 66*
292 101691 ABHINAVA BORDOLOI 66*
293 101014 PROGYAN HAZARIKA  66*
294 101214 SNEHA SINGH 66*
295 101746 ANJALI UPADHYAY  66*
296 101756 ANISH DURAL 66*
297 101696 ADARSH NIROLA 67*
298 101413 BIDHISHA CHETTRI 67*
299 101304 SIDDHARTHA BARMAN 67*
300 101912 PAMELA CHATTERJEE 68*
301 101198 SUSANGNA KARANUR 68*
302 101805 ABHILASH SAHA 68*
303 101554 SOMYA SHUBHJEET 68*
304 101954 PRATIK KUMAR 69*
305 102044 SAKSHAM AGRAWAL 69*
306 101272 GURPREET SINGH 69*
307 101410 TAMIM AFFREDE 70*
308 101248 ASHISH JANGHEL 70*
309 101298 ANKITA PANDIT 70*
310 101740 GAURAV THAKUR 70*
311 101113 SAYAN SUKLABAIDYA 70*
312 101738 MEGHNA SINGH 70*
313 DM0001 BISHAL PAUL 71*
314 101829 ASHISH KUMAR 71*
315 101999 ANKIT MOHIT 72*
316 101424 VISHAL KUMAR 72*
317 101359 ANURAG UPADHAYA 72*
318 101603 DEVANSH PATEL 73*
319 101005 DEPANKAR ARYA  73*
320 GK0005 KARMA YOUGYAL LEPCHA 73*
321 Ghy002 KAUSHICK SAIKIA 74*
322 101816 MOHD FAHEEM 74*
323 101353 MD FAIZ ALAM 74*
324 101074 AKHIL BHOWMIK 75*
325 101593 MONU KUMAR 75*
326 PT0001 VAIBHAV KISHORE 75*
327 101632 SHIVANGI DASGUPTA 76*
328 101290 SWAPNIL DEY 76*
329 101644 SANU 76*
330 101129 RESHAF JAMAL 77*
331 101758 PRITHWIRAJ BHATTACHARJEE 78*
332 101641 PRIYA KUMARI PRASAD 78*
333 101737 KUNAL KUMAR 79*
334 101276 ADITYA KANT 79*
335 101066 SURAJ THAKUR 79*
336 101305 VISHAKHA KUMARI 80*
337 101476 HRISHIKESH DAS 80*
338 101060 NANCY KUMARI PRASAD 80*
339 101997 AMAN KISHORE 81
340 DM0002 SAUVIK NATH 82*
341 101275 SOUMYARUPA SAHA 82*
342 102005 PANKAJ BAHERWANI 82*
343 101529 BIKASH SINGH 82*
344 DM0003 AJEET PRASAD 83*
345 101209 GOKARNA SHRESTHA 83*
346 101204 ABHISHEK GOYAL 84
347 101022 THICHEN TAMANG 85
348 DM0004 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV 86*
349 101904 KANGKANA LAHKAR 87*
350 101100 KOMAL KUMARI 87*
351 101803 ANKITA SHARMA 88*
352 101118 BIPLOP GURUNG 89*
 
Notes
* For Candidates having Similar Rank,  PCM% of Class 12 will be Considered for  Allotment of Branch
**Second Counseling List may be Published Subject to the Availability of Seats.